Gold Member Since 2016
Wuhan JCJ Logis Co., Ltd.

Grape Seed Oil, CAS: 85594-37-2, Skin Care manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Grape Seed Oil Steroids Conversion Natural Solvent Pharmaceutical Steroid, Polypeptide Lyophilized Powder Gonadorelin for Body Growth 2mg/10mg/Vial, Lyophilized Powder Peptides Hexarelin Muscle Gain 2mg/Vial Hex Examorelin and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Pharmaceutical APIs Raw Material Grape Seed Oil Steroids Conversion Natural Solvent Pharmaceutical Steroid

Grape Seed Oil Steroids Conversion Natural Solvent Pharmaceutical Steroid

FOB Price: US $100 / kg
Min. Order: 1 kg
Min. Order FOB Price
1 kg US $100/ kg
Get Latest Price
Port: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Production Capacity: 1000 Kilograms/Momth
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, BitCoin

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CAS: 85594-37-2
  • Customized: Customized
  • Suitable for: Adult
  • Purity: >98%
  • CAS: 85594-37-2
  • Payment: Western Union, T/T, Bitcoin, Moneygram
  • Transport Package: Foil Bag/Tin
  • Origin: China
  • Powder: Yes
  • Certification: ISO 9001
  • State: Solid
  • Shipment: DHL, FedEx, EMS, TNT, etc.
  • Usage: Solvent for Steriods
  • Trademark: YC
  • Specification: yellow liquid
  • HS Code: 4202119090
Product Description
1.Quick Details

Grape Seed Oil 

EINECS:287-896-9

Molecular Formula:C18H32O2

Molecular Weight:280.44548

CAS Registry Number:85594-37-2;8024-22-4

Synonyms:Grape, ext.
 
Chemical Properties

Boiling Point:230 deg C at 16 mm Hg; 202 deg C at 1.4 mm Hg

Melting Point:-8.5 deg C

 
2.Description

Grape seed oil is widely applied in food, nutritional supplement, and food additives, cosmetic raw material as well as medical intermediate. 
 
Grape seed oil (also called grapeseed oil or grape oil) is pressed from the seeds of grapes, and is thus an abundant by-product of winemaking.
 
Grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for controlling moisture of the skin. Light and thin, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy. It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils. Grape seed oil is also used as a lubricant for shaving. Grape seed oil is also used as a growth and strengthening treatment for hair.
 
Grape Seed Oil for Cooking Cosmetics and Dissolved Factory Direct High Purity
 
3.COA
 

Alias
Vitis vinifera
AppearancePale Yellow Liquid
Refractive Power1.470-1.475
Relative Density (20 )0.915 ~ 0.925
Refractive index (20 )1.4700 ~ 1.4750
Linoleic acid (%)70 ~ 76


4.Function

1. Cooking
Grape seed oil has a moderately high smoke point of approximately 216 ° C (421 ° F). Due to its clean, light taste, and high polyunsaturated fat content, it may be used as an ingredient in salad dressings and mayonnaise and as a base for oil infusions of garlic, rosemary, or other herbs or spices. It is also excellent for use in baked goods,pancakes, and waffles. It is also sprayed on raisins to help them retain their flavor.
 
The metabolic energy density of grape seed oil is typical of vegetable oils: Approximately 3, 700 kJ (880 kcal) per 100 g, or 500 kJ (120 kcal) per 15 ml tablespoon.
 
2. Cosmetics
Grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for controlling moisture of the skin. Light and thin, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy. It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils. Grape seed oil is also used as a lubricant for shaving. Grape seed oil is also used as a growth and strengthening treatment for hair.
 
3. Potential medicinal benefits
Grape seed oil may provide some health benefit. A 1993 study supports the claim that grape seed oil increases high-density lipoprotein (HDL-C or "good cholesterol") levels and reduces LDL levels.
 
Although grape seeds contain antioxidants and other biologically active compounds, the cold-pressed grape seed oil contains negligible amounts due to their insolubility in lipids. For instance, sufficiently high amounts of resveratrol occur in grape seed for it to be extracted commercially, yet it is almost entirely absent in the grape seed oil.

4.Organic Solvents

Grape Seed Oil can be used to dissolve organic reagent . 

Specifications:

Product name
Grape seed oil
Appearancepale green to pale yellow oily liquid
PackageMultiple and alternative options for shipments, or as your required
ShippingFast and secure shipping by DHL,EMS,UPS,TNT, FedEx..for order quantity less than 200kgs.
Shipping leading timeWithin 24 hours after receiving the payment
Payment TermsWestern Union, Money Gram , T/T, Bank Tansfer,
PriceNegotiable




--------------------------------  Additional Information  -------------------------------
Place of origin : China
Brand : YC
Certificate : ISO9001:2008, KOSHER, GMP, SGS
Minimum order quantity : 1 kg
Production capacity : 1000 Kilograms/Month

--------------------------------  Delivery Information  ---------------------------------
Packing : Foil bag/tin or as your request
Payment : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, BitCoin
Port : Shanghai, Shenzhen, Hongkong
Shipment method : EMS, DHL, FeDex, UPS, etc
Leading  time : Within 24 hours after payment
Delivery time : Within 6 business days after payment (door to door service)
--------------------------------  Our Competitive Advantages  ---------------------------
1.Please let me know the items you are looking for, quantity, and the destination country.
2. We send the detailed price of our product and offer the suitable shipping method for your reference.
3. You confirm the order and pay money 100% in advance and send us the detailed address.
4.We will pack your parcel and arrange to shipment according to your requirements         
5.Once parcel is sent,I will offer you parcel's picture,tracking number and tracking website.
6.After you receiving parcel,we will offer you best after-sale.
 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. emily
*From:
To: Mrs. emily
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category